Alagappa School chennai

Meet Our Teachers

Primary, Matriculation & Higher Secondary Staff

Alagappa school chennai

Mrs. K. S. Revati
M.A., M.Ed.,

Principal

Alagappa school chennai

Mr. Lawrence Christian
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Vice Principal (Higher Secondary)

Alagappa school chennai

Ms M. Shantha Devi
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.B.A.

Vice Principal In-charge (High School)

Higher secondary Staff

Mrs. P. Geetha
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
Mrs. V. Punitha
M.A., M.Ed.,
Mrs. P. Kalaimathy
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Jayanthi Balasubramaniam
M.A., M.Ed.,
Mrs. T. Gayathri Devi
M.Sc., M.Ed.,
Mr. J. Senthil Murugan
M.C.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. V. Subramanian
M.A., M.Phil., M.Ed., DSM
Mrs. Martial Arequia Marie Brigitte
M.A.,, B.Ed.,
Miss. J. Sudha
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. A. Leo Thomas
M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.,
Ms. Reena Rai
M.com., B.Ed., MBA
Ms. Sangeetha
M.A., M.phil., M.Ed.
Ms. S. Nandhini
M.com., B.Ed.
Mrs.Bramarambha
M.Com., B.Ed., M.Phil
Mr. Kalaimani
B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mr. Siranjeevi
M.com., M.B.A.

High School Staff

Mrs. Vanaja Sivakumar
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. M. Gajalakshmi
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. R. Priya
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S. Gowri Shankari
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. A. Geetha Ravi
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms. A Bhavya
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. N. Chitra
M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. N. Yavana Sundari
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S.B. Ajitha
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.G.Lalitha
M.Sc,M.Ed.
Mrs.S.Jayashri
B.A, B.Ed
Mr.Krishna Murthy
M.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs.M.Tamilselvi
B.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs.H.Parimala
M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed
Mrs.S.Priyadharshini
M.Sc.,B.Ed
Ms. R. Kalarani
B.B.A., B.P.Ed.
Mrs. Nivedita Danate
M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Samundeeswari
B.A. Litt., B.Ed., M.A.
Mrs. P. Kalpana
B.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Nirmala Malarakodi
M.A., B.Ed

Primary Staff

Ms. Reena Rai, M.Com., B.Ed., M.B.A.
Headmistress
Mrs. T.V. Nisha M.Sc.
Asst. Headmistress
Mrs. P. R. Shantha
M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. J. Thulaseedharan
B.A., B.B.A.,
Mrs. S K Sivakami
B.Com., B.Ed.,
Mrs. P Suchitra
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms. N Radha
M.Com., B.Ed.,
Mrs. R Rajyalakshmi
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. D.Jothi
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mrs. S. Indira Priya Darshini
D.C.T., B.B.A.,
Ms .M.Jenifer Jebarani
B.A, B.Ed, M.A
Ms.S.Vidhya
M.Sc.,B.Ed
Mrs.S.Vanitha
M.A.,D.T.T
Ms.Suganya.S.S
B.A.,B.Ed
Mrs. Devi
B.com
Ms. Daisy
B.Sc.
Mrs. Vandana
B.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Leena
B.Sc.
Mrs. M. Sathyavathi
M.B.A
Ms. M.J. Esther Rani
M.A., B.Ed., C.O.P.OA, D.E.C.E.
Ms. Suganthi
B.com
Ms. Gajalakshmi
B.C.A., B.Ed.

K.G/ Nursery Staff

Mrs.R.Rajapriya
B.Sc.,B.Ed
Suganthi Thatheyus
M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed
R.Sujatha
B.Sc.,B.Ed
DJ.Geetha Margaret
B.A
Mrs. Pallavi
B.Com. (Montessori)
Mrs. S. Banu
M.Com, ECE

Extra Curricular Staff

Mr.Harish
Yoga
Mr.Balakrishnan
Band Master
Mrs. Faiz Jahan
Counsellor

Office

Mr. Sundaravel
Admin. Staff
Mrs. B Divya
Lab Attender (Chemistry)
Mr.Iyyappan
Office Staff
Mrs. Parameshwari
Lab In-charge (Physics)

Online Notice Board

  • Chennai District Badminton

    Chennai District Badminton Championship 2017 conducted by Chennai District Badminton Association in Ambattur on 18th February.

    Badminton Doubles

    A. Akshaya and R. Arul Bala have won first place in Women Doubles.

    Badminton Singles

    A. Askshaya - 1st Place in Girls Singles

    R. Arul Bala - Runner up in Girls Singles

  • Cheif Minister's Trophy

    Cheif Minister's Trophy,- B. Steffin, of Class VIII has won 1st place in Cheif Minister's Trophy, state level Fencing Competition held at Paavai Engineering College, Pachal on 3rd Feb,2017. He won a cash award of Rs 1 Lakh.

  • Fencing Competition

    B. Steffin, -1st place with Cash prize of Rs.1Lakh

    S.K.Nithin - 3rd Place with Cash prize of Rs.50,000

  • Judo Competition

    B.Naveen Raj- 3rd Place with Cash prize of Rs.50,000

School Toppers

School Leaders

© 2016 Alagappaschools All rights Reserved.

Powered by Sanjay Technologies